Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend
"Sunny"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Royal Canberra Show 2o13
Dcc & Runner Up Best of Breed
Judge was Mr F Whyte [U.K]


Pedigree for Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend
Breed : Pointer Bred by : Krikka Kennels
Sex : Dog Owned by : Krikka Kennels
Date of Birth : 15-Dec-11 Handled by : Linda Evans
Call Name : Sunny Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : SUP Ch Silvagun Jesse James S: Grand Ch Robwyns Let's Get Serious(Imp NZ) S: AM.Ch.Bee Serious Lord Jim (U.S.A.)
D: N.Z.Ch Atsira Never Say Never
D: Grand Ch Moruada Lemon Twist S: Ch &NZ Ch Chesterhope Young Quin (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Moruada Liberty Belle
Dam : Ch Krikka Isabella S: CH Krikka Full Throttle S: F.T.CH.Rocca Diesel
D: CH.Silvagun Lauren Bacall
D: Ch Silvagun SuperNova S: CH. Silvagun Humphry Bogart
D: Ch.Silvagun Orange Blossom


Recent Results

  • 16-Oct-15 Best of Breed 8 pts
    Received at Benalla A&P (Judge was Mr C Moore)
  • 9-Aug-15 Dcc
    Received at Murray Valley KC (Judge was Mrs J Lobb [Canada])
  • 8-Aug-15 Best of Breed 11pts
    Received at Murray Valley KC (Judge was Ms H Langfield [Canada])
  • 7-Aug-15 Best of Breed
    Received at Murray Valley KC (Judge was Ms K Grant [Canada])
  • 28-Jun-15 Dcc 7pts Rubob
    Received at Wangaratta K& Obedience (Judge was Mrs T McDonald[QLD})
  • 23-Nov-14 Best of Breed 11pts
    Received at Wodonga KC (Judge was Mr Michael Camac)
  • 21-Nov-14 Res Dcc & Rubob
    Received at North East Ch Show (Judge was Mrs Julie Gotch[NSW])
  • 8-Nov-14 Dcc
    Received at Holbrook (Judge was Mr S Wraith)
  • 9-Aug-14 Best of Breed 12pts & short listed for Group
    Received at Murray Valley K C (Judge was Mr L Yuen [Malasia])
  • 22-Jun-14 Best of Breed 13 pts
    Received at Deniliquin (Judge was Mrs R Weaver [NZ])
  • 5-Nov-13 Dcc 12pts & Rubob
    Received at Sunbury Canine Club (Judge was Mr C Liebmann [USA])
  • 4-Nov-13 Res Dcc
    Received at Vic Womens Dog Club (Judge was Mr D Dowling [USA])
  • 27-Oct-13 Rubob
    Received at Cobram (Judge was Ms Pia Kirke)
  • 23-Oct-13 Best of Breed 10 pts,& Rubig
    Received at Numurkah A&P (Judge was Mrs L Watson)
  • 19-Oct-13 Best in Group,best Open in Group
    Received at The Rock (Judge was Mr R Lucas [NSW])
  • 18-Oct-13 Bob 8 Pts
    Received at Benalla A & P (Judge was Mr G Missen)
  • 13-Oct-13 Best of Breed 10 pts
    Received at Bethungra & Illabo (Judge was Mrs l Stevens [ACT])
  • 12-Oct-13 Best of Breed 10 pts
    Received at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Buckley [ACT])
  • 7-Oct-13 Best of Breed 9 pts
    Received at Walbundrie Show Society (Judge was Mrs A Bowe [NSW})
  • 6-Oct-13 Best of Breed 9 pts
    Received at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs M Hanley [NSW])
  • 23-Sep-13 2nd Open Dog
    Received at Royal Melbourne Show (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue [Portugal])
  • 9-Aug-13 Best of Breed 13 Points
    Received at Murray Valley KC (Judge was Mr M law [Hong Kong])
  • 19-Apr-13 Res DCC
    Received at Deniliquin KC (Judge was Mrs S Davis [NSW})
  • 13-Apr-13 Best of Breed 12pts
    Received at Central Vic canine Club (Judge was Mrs E Knox [NSW])
  • 16-Mar-13 Res Dcc & Rubob
    Received at Tumbarumba P&A (Judge was Mr L Butler [NSW])
  • 8-Mar-13 BOB. Final points for his CH title
    Received at Tallangatta A&P (Judge was Mr W Ranie[ACT})
  • 23-Feb-13 DCC 13pts& Rubob
    Received at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mr F Whyte [UK])
  • 9-Feb-13 Runner Up Best in Group
    Received at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr R Britten[NSW})
  • 19-Jan-13 Best in Group, Best Open in Group
    Received at Benalla KC (Judge was Mrs H Beasly [NSW])
  • 24-Nov-12 RUBOB & Junior of Breed
    Received at Wodonga KC (Judge was mrs Gwen Hovey-Jacobs [QLD])
  • 28-Oct-12 RUBOB & Junior of Breed
    Received at Cobram (Judge was Ms P Kirke)
  • 27-Oct-12 Best of Breed 8pts & Junior in Show
    Received at Euroa Agricultural (Judge was Mrs E Smith & Mr T Horchner)
  • 24-Oct-12 RUBOB & Junior in Group
    Received at Numurkah (Judge was Mr G Gaut)
  • 20-Oct-12 RUBOB & Junior in Group
    Received at The Rock (Judge was Mr J Forbes [NSW})
  • 19-Oct-12 Best of Breed & Junior of Breed
    Received at Benalla (Judge was Mr R Bridgford)
  • 14-Oct-12 RUBOB & Junior of Breed
    Received at Bethungra & Illabo District KC (Judge was Mr K McMillan [NSW])
  • 12-Oct-12 RUBOB & Junior in Group
    Received at Bethungra & Illabo District KC (Judge was Miss N Lane [NSW})
  • 1-Oct-12 BOB 8pts Junior of breed
    Received at Walbundrie (Judge was Mrs D F [NSW}enton)
  • 30-Sep-12 Res Dcc & Junior of Breed
    Received at Coolamon/Ganmain (Judge was Mrs K Eldred [NSW})
  • 28-Sep-12 2nd Puppy Dog Class
    Received at Royal Melbourne (Judge was Dr John Reeve-Newson [Canada])
  • 23-Sep-12 Res Dcc & Junior of Breed
    Received at Lockhart A&P (Judge was Mrs M Long [NSW])
  • 4-Aug-12 Res Dcc & Puppy of Breed
    Received at Wagga Wagga All Breeds (Judge was Mr K Chamberlain [NSW])
  • 24-Jun-12 Dcc 8pts & Rubob
    Received at wangaratta kennel & obedience (Judge was Mrs P Cambell[WA])
  • 23-Jun-12 BOB 9 pts,short listed for Group,Best Puppy in group
    Received at wangaratta kennel & obedience (Judge was Ms Meintjes [NSW])
  • 20-May-12 Baby Puppy in Group
    Received at Seymour District KC (Judge was Mrs L Parker [WA])
  • 12-May-12 3rd 3-6 sweeps[41 entries]
    Received at Shepparton & Dist. K C (Judge was Mr L Greenall)

 



Contact Details
Linda & Keith Evans
Chiltern, VIC, Australia
Phone : 0357261111
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies