Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush
"Ambush"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush
Breed : Pointer Bred by : Krikka Kennels
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Krikka Kennels
Date of Birth : 6-Aug-12 Handled by : Linda
Call Name : Ambush Available for stud : N/A
Sire : SUP Ch Silvagun Jesse James S: Gr Ch Robwyns Let's Get Serious S: Us Ch Bee Serious Lord Jim
D: Nz Ch Atsira Never Say Never
D: Gr Ch Moruada Lemon Twist S: Au & Nz Ch Chesterhope Young Quin
D: Au Ch Moruada Liberty Belle
Dam : Au Ch Krikka Isabella S: Au Ch Krikka Full Throttle S: Ft Ch Rocca Diesel
D: Au Ch Silvagun Lauren Bacall
D: Au Ch Silvagun SuperNova S: Au Ch Silvagun Humphy Bogart
D: Au Ch Silvagun Orange Blossom


Recent Results

  • 27-Jun-15 Bcc 7pts
    Received at Wangaratta K& Obedience (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire [QLD])
  • 3-May-15 Best of Breed
    Received at Albury & Border KC (Judge was Mr M Curk)
  • 2-May-15 Best of Breed
    Received at Corowa& District KC (Judge was Mr C Moore)
  • 8-Nov-14 Best of Breed 8pts
    Received at Holbrook (Judge was Mr S Wraith)
  • 9-Nov-13 Bcc 7pts This gives Ambush her Ch, title
    Received at Holbrook Show (Judge was Ms C Stuart [NSW])
  • 27-Oct-13 Bcc & Junior of Breed
    Received at Cobram (Judge was Ms Pia Kirke)
  • 23-Oct-13 Bcc & Junior of Breed
    Received at Numurkah A&P (Judge was Mrs L Watson)
  • 19-Oct-13 Bcc
    Received at The Rock (Judge was Mr R Lucas [NSW])
  • 18-Oct-13 Bcc
    Received at Benalla A & P (Judge was Mr G Missen)
  • 13-Oct-13 Bcc &Rubob,Junior of Breed
    Received at Bethungra & Illabo (Judge was Mrs l Stevens [ACT])
  • 12-Oct-13 Rbcc & Junior of Breed
    Received at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Buckley [ACT])
  • 7-Oct-13 Bcc
    Received at Walbundrie Show Society (Judge was Mrs A Bowe [NSW})
  • 6-Oct-13 Bcc
    Received at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs M Hanley [NSW])
  • 5-Oct-13 Bcc & Junior in Group
    Received at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs P Thomas [NSW])
  • 4-Oct-13 Bob 9pts& Junior in Group
    Received at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Me T Valli [NSW])
  • 23-Sep-13 1st Junior Bitch class
    Received at Royal Melbourne Show (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue [Portugal])
  • 19-Apr-13 Bcc & Rubob, Puppy in Group
    Received at Deniliquin KC (Judge was Mrs S Davis [NSW})
  • 14-Apr-13 Puppy in Group
    Received at Heathcote KC (Judge was Mr F Hession [NSW])
  • 16-Mar-13 Puppy in Group
    Received at Tumbarumba P&A (Judge was Mr L Butler [NSW])
  • 8-Mar-13 Bcc 7pts & Rubob,Puppy of breed
    Received at Tallangatta A&P (Judge was Mr W Ranie[ACT])
  • 2-Mar-13 Bcc 6pts, Puppy in Group
    Received at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mr D Mahoney [NSW])
  • 9-Feb-13 Bcc 8pts & Puppy in Group
    Received at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr R Britten[NSW})
  • 24-Nov-12 Baby Puppy in Show
    Received at Wodonga KC (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs& Mrs S Brown)

 



Contact Details
Linda & Keith Evans
Chiltern, VIC, Australia
Phone : 0357261111
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies